05-29-18 Tues

Posted on 30, May 2018
Last Modified 2, June 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC
Tues Night Series

0529 Tues

0529
– CLM1 Fleet

Start:
CL Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.16.00, Distance: 5.54, Course: OXCXY,
Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

16848

CLM1

Sea Star

Quart, Jaworska

C&C 33-1

161

19.26.49

1.10.49

1.11.52

1.00

1

3390

CLM1

CS-ta

Carddori, Bridget

CS 33

163

19.27.20

1.11.20

1.12.11

2.00

2

62036

CLM1

Mr Pickwick

Bain, Michelle

Soverel 33

98

19.22.33

1.06.33

1.14.29

3.00

3

4226

CLM1

Toy

Hamister, Alyssa

Catalina 30 TM

196

19.34.29

1.18.29

1.15.43

4.00

4

117

CLM1

Luna Moth

Campbell, Melissa

Redwing 30

205

19.36.20

1.20.20

1.16.32

5.00

5

005

CLM1

Golden Mean

Schichtel, MaryAllyn

Cal 25-2

232

19.41.23

1.25.23

1.18.24

6.00

6

70

CLM1

Zephyr

Johnson, Spampata

C&C 32

175

19.50.22

1.34.22

1.33.49

7.00

7

31366

CLM1

Windependence

Kelly, Joyce

Catalina 38

137

 

DNF

 

10.00

8

42689

CLM1

Republic

Asztaos, Chritine

J-33

91

19.24.30

RAF

 

11.00

9

0529
– RCR Jam Fleet

Start:
RCR Jam, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.21.00, Distance: 5.54, Course: OXCXY,
Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

522

RCR Jam

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

194

19.34.47

1.13.47

1.11.23

1.00

1

5673

RCR Jam

Pisces

Burghardt, Jeff

Catalina 30

205

19.45.50

1.24.50

1.20.49

2.00

2

18

RCR Jam

Carpe Diem

Hart, Daniel

Cal 27-3

216

19.48.50

1.27.50

1.22.25

3.00

3

1618

RCR Jam

Traveling Man

Foster, Craig

Hunter 30 K

211

19.50.07

1.29.07

1.24.12

4.00

4

0529
– CLS1 Fleet

Start:
CL Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.26.00, Distance: 10.10, Course:
OXCXCXY, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

84567

CLS1

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Sandy

J-35

72

20.09.49

1.43.49

2.01.21

1.00

1

54991

CLS1

Boris

Tanski, Morgan

Andrews 30

99

20.18.29

1.52.29

2.05.41

2.00

2

2001

CLS1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Kelly

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.57.39

1.31.39

2.05.47

3.00

3

1511

CLS1

Black Sheep

Talvitie, Erika

J-35

72

20.17.17

1.51.17

2.10.04

4.00

4

12066

CLS1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

20.12.13

1.46.13

2.10.08

5.00

5

76

CLS1

Quixy

Goodin, Cindy

J-88

78

20.18.57

1.52.57

2.10.41

6.00

6

0529
– RCR Spin Fleet

Start:
RCR Spin, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.31.00, Distance: 10.10, Course:
OXCXCXY, Wind dir: 075, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

42411

RCR Spin

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

20.24.19

1.53.19

2.09.47

1.00

1

227

RCR Spin

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

00:00:00

DNF

 

3.00

2

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com