05-23-18 Wed

Posted on 23, May 2018
Last Modified 27, May 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0523 Wed

0523
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 4.90, Course: ACNM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

19.57.21

1.07.21

1.00.29

1.00

1

6996

M1

Cold Duck

Schreiber, Frank

Swan 43

135

20.03.56

1.13.56

1.02.55

2.00

2

54959

M1

Flak

Horrigan, Bart

Andrews 30

103

20.01.24

1.11.24

1.02.59

3.00

3

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

20.01.48

1.11.48

1.03.48

4.00

4

142

M1

Summer Love II

Vaughan, Tom

C&C 34/36 XL

93

20.03.39

1.13.39

1.06.03

5.00

5

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Optima 101

138

20.10.44

1.20.44

1.09.28

6.00

6

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

20.10.55

1.20.55

1.09.44

7.00

7

0523
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.50.00, Distance: 4.90, Course: ACNM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

190

M2

Higher Power

Horth, Wendy

Colgate 26

165

20.06.03

1.16.03

1.02.35

1.00

1

319

M2

Hideaway II

Zappo, Joe

C&C 32

178

20.12.29

1.22.29

1.07.57

2.00

2

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

20.16.05

1.26.05

1.10.44

3.00

3

710

M2

Avanti

Maywalt, Mike

C&C 29-2

189

20.28.30

1.38.30

1.23.04

4.00

4

1304

M2

Stellar Wind

Desjardins, Chuck

Albin-Ballad 30

200

20.30.54

1.40.54

1.24.34

5.00

5

33988

M2

Top Priority

Mangan, Dave

C&C 33-1

-60

20.16.46

1.26.46

1.31.40

6.00

6

8253

M2

Boyhood Dream

Johnsen, Jonathan

Oday 322

200

20.50.54

2.00.54

1.44.34

7.00

7

114

M2

Obsession

Dickhut, Chuck

Catalina 320 WK

182

 

DNS

 

12.00

8

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

 

DNS

 

12.00

8

21032

M2

Out There

Moyer, Jeff

C&C 29

197

 

DNS

 

12.00

8

0523
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00, Distance: 4.90, Course: ACNM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1912

M3

Main Brace

Bailey, Michael

Catalina 27 OB

220

20.27.03

1.42.03

1.24.05

1.00

1

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

20.30.36

1.45.36

1.25.01

2.00

2

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

20.33.06

1.48.06

1.28.40

3.00

3

714

M3

Whiplash

Savakinas, Alan

Newport 28-2

217

20.31.28

1.46.28

1.28.45

4.00

4

0523
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: ACDM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

2001

S1

Damn Yankee

Johnson, Ted

Farr 47 Cus

-15

19.36.38

1.01.38

1.03.10

1.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

19.38.53

1.03.53

1.04.48

2.00

2

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

19.46.56

1.11.56

1.07.20

3.00

3

19283

S1

Game Plan

Grisko, Mike

Beneteau 40.7

48

19.50.16

1.15.16

1.10.22

4.00

4

116

S1

Vinyasa

Barry, Mike

J/111

39

19.50.01

1.15.01

1.11.02

5.00

5

12066

S1

Storm Warning

Kuhn, Merrily

J-120

45

19.51.13

1.16.13

1.11.37

6.00

6

0523
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.30.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: ACDM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40099

S1A

Sister

Tepas, Tom

J-35

72

19.47.02

1.17.02

1.09.41

1.00

1

84567

S1A

Poison Ivy II

Kondziela, Jim

J-35

72

19.48.40

1.18.40

1.11.19

2.00

2

677

S1A

Myouri II

Johnson, Paul

J-105 ODR

90

19.51.01

1.21.01

1.11.49

3.00

3

42689

S1A

Republic

Augspurger, Diana

J-33

84

19.51.22

1.21.22

1.12.47

4.00

4

1511

S1A

Black Sheep

Masters, Adam

J-35

72

19.50.31

1.20.31

1.13.10

5.00

5

42411

S1A

Jackpot

Franzek, Jim

J-33

84

19.53.46

1.23.46

1.15.11

6.00

6

0523
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.25.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: ACDM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

19.42.30

1.17.30

1.06.10

1.00

1

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

19.45.50

1.20.50

1.10.43

2.00

2

84222

S2

Abino Hawk

Rains, Peter

F-3

96

19.49.59

1.24.59

1.15.11

3.00

3

0523
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.20.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: ACDM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

40448

S2A

Amazing Potato

Christensen, Eric

J-27

123

19.41.43

1.21.43

1.09.09

1.00

1

122

S2A

Mad Max

Ham, Dick

Laser 28

135

19.48.03

1.28.03

1.14.15

2.00

2

2425

S2A

Enchanted

Osinsky, Jodi

Hinkley 41 Competition

144

19.50.26

1.30.26

1.15.43

3.00

3

31067

S2A

Swat

Potter, Bill

Pearson Flyer

138

19.52.01

1.32.01

1.17.55

4.00

4

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

20.05.25

1.45.25

1.31.19

5.00

5

0523
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00, Distance: 6.13, Course: ACDM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

51327

S3

Coyote

Beahan, Larry

C&C 29-2

177

19.52.38

1.37.38

1.19.33

1.00

1

74208

S3

Foolish Pleasure

Barnhart, Bob

Express 30

147

19.50.03

1.35.03

1.20.02

2.00

2

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

19.57.11

1.42.11

1.23.29

3.00

3

10651

S3

Venture

Drew, Bill

Pearson 30

174

19.56.24

1.41.24

1.23.37

4.00

4

3390

S3

CS-ta

Daley, Rob

CS 33

153

19.54.15

1.39.15

1.23.37

4.00

4

227

S3

Zoar

Stoddard, Mark

C&C 34

150

19.55.44

1.40.44

1.25.25

6.00

6

0523
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00., Distance: 4.90, Course: ACNM, Wind
dir: 225, Ave wind: 8

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

1202

S4

Bluebill Comet

Stanley, Dean

Cal 25-2 OB

222

20.18.22

1.33.22

1.15.14

1.00

1

650

S4

Gotcha Again

Boyce, John

Cal 27-2 IB

204

20.20.45

1.35.45

1.19.05

2.00

2

32

S4

Prickly Pete

Cady, David

C&C 24

237

20.24.54

1.39.54

1.20.33

3.00

3

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com