05-20-18 Practice Race

Posted on 21, May 2018

in Racing Series ,


<!doctype html>

 

 

 

Buffalo
Harbor Sailing Club

2018 BHSC Wed
Night Series

0520 Practice
Race

0520
– M1 Fleet

Start:
M1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52050

M1

Plumb Bob

Sendor, Mike

Beneteau 36.7

84

16.56.23

1.01.23

0.55.03

1.00

1

62036

M1

Mr Pickwick

Hunt, Tom

Soverel 33

98

16.59.24

1.04.24

0.57.01

2.00

2

40769

M1

Zelda

Mueller, Charles

Dehler 34

138

17.05.00

1.10.00

0.59.36

3.00

3

31366

M1

Windependence

Egan, John

Catalina 38

137

 

DNF

 

5.00

4

0520
– M2 Fleet

Start:
M2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.55.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

585

M2

Polonaise

Jurkowski, Wesley

C&C 27-3 Mk 5

188

17.08.34

1.13.34

0.59.24

1.00

1

16848

M2

Sea Star

Quart, Diane

C&C 33-1

167

17.11.42

1.16.42

1.04.07

2.00

2

4226

M2

Toy

Revzin, Dave

Catalina 30 TM

196

17.28.40

1.33.40

1.18.54

3.00

3

22081

M2

Ariel

Dubois, Walt

Morgan 30-2

184

 

DNF

 

5.00

4

0520
– M3 Fleet

Start:
M3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.50.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

Rank

8

M3

Dashing Wave

Massey, Ray

Mariner 32

252

DNF

2.00

1

1618

M3

Traveling Man

Foster, Craig

Hunter 30 K

211

DNF

2.00

1

30837

M3

Wind-Swept

Liedke, Donald

Cal 25-2 OB

238

DNF

2.00

1

0520
– S1 Fleet

Start:
S1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.45.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

52318

S1

Sledge Hammer

Lewin, Tom

J-120

45

16.37.49

0.52.49

0.49.26

1.00

1

54770

S1

Slider

Kitrenos, Jack

Farr 40

-9

 

DNF

 

3.00

2

0520
– S1A Fleet

Start:
S1A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.40.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

Rank

0520
– S2 Fleet

Start:
S2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.35.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

63314

S2

The Fish

Schiavoni, Paul

J-29

111

16.40.54

1.05.54

0.57.32

1.00

1

54991

S2

Boris

Wittmann, Craig

Andrews 30

99

16.43.18

1.08.18

1.00.51

2.00

2

0520
– S2A Fleet

Start:
S2A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

42128

S2A

RiffRaft

Cultrara, Mark

Pearson Flyer

138

16.54.59

1.24.59

1.14.35

1.00

1

0520
– S3 Fleet

Start:
S3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.25.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind
dir: 250, Ave wind: 10

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

Rank

522

S3

Red Dawn

Wick, Rich

Sabre 30-1

183

16.56.16

1.31.16

1.17.29

1.00

1

0520
– S4 Fleet

Start:
S4, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.50.00, Distance: 4.52, Course: ALEA, Wind dir:
250, Ave wind: 10

padding:3.0pt 3.0pt 3.0pt 3.0pt’Rank

Sail

Fleet

Boat

HelmName

Boat Type

PHRF

Place

Points

WWW.buffaloharborsailingclub.org

 

Sailwave
Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com